Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is very important and take it seriously. This Privacy Policy describes joinier.com's policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information when you use the joinier.com Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

We uses information we collect to analyze how the Service is used, diagnose service or technical problems, maintain security, personalize content, remember information to help you efficiently access your account, monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns, and track User Content and users as necessary to comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act and other applicable laws.

User-Provided Information:

You provide us information about yourself, such as your name and e-mail address, if you register for a member account with the Service. Your name and other information you choose to add to your profile will be available for public viewing on the Service. We may use your email address to send you Service-related notices. You can control receipt of certain Service-related messages on your Settings page. We may also use your contact information to send you marketing messages. If you do not want to receive such messages, you may opt out by following the instructions in the message. If you correspond with us by email, we may retain the content of your email messages, your email address and our responses.

You also provide us information in User Content you post to the Service. Your posts and other contributions on the Service, and metadata about them (such as when you posted them), are publicly viewable on the Service, along with your name (unless the Service permits you to post anonymously). This information may be searched by search engines and be republished elsewhere on the Web in accordance with our Terms of Service.

If you choose to use our invitation service to invite a friend to the Service, we will ask you for that person's email address and automatically send an email invitation. We stores this information to send this email, to register your friend if your invitation is accepted, and to track the success of our invitation service.

Cookies:

When you visit the Service, we may send one or more "cookies" - small data files - to your computer to uniquely identify your browser and let Joinier.com help you log in faster and enhance your navigation through the site. A cookie may convey anonymous information about how you browse the Service to us, but does not collect personal information about you. A persistent cookie remains on your computer after you close your browser so that it can be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the Service. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your web browser's directions. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can reset your web browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the Service may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

Log Files:

Log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time you access a web page. When you use the Service, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit any website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, referring / exit pages and URLs, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, and other such information.

Third Party Services:

We may use Google Analytics or Mixpanel to help understand use of the Service. Google Analytics and Mixpanel collect the information sent by your browser as part of a web page request, including cookies and your IP address. Google Analytics and Mixpanel also receive this information and their use of it is governed by their Privacy Policies.

How We Share Your Information

Personally Identifiable Information:

We may share your personally identifiable information with third parties for the purpose of providing the Service to you. If we do this, such third parties' use of your information will be bound by this Privacy Policy. We may store personal information in locations outside the direct control of Joinier.com (for instance, on servers or databases co-located with hosting providers).

We may share or disclose your information with your consent, such as if you choose to sign on to the Service through a third-party service. We cannot control third parties' use of your information.

Joinier.com may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation or legal request; to protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security or technical issues; or to protect joinier.com's rights or property.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information:

We may share non-personally identifiable information (such as anonymous usage data, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, number of clicks, etc.) with interested third parties to help them understand the usage patterns for certain joinier.com services.

joinier.com may allow third-party ad servers or ad networks to serve advertisements on the Service. These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to send, directly to your browser, the advertisements and links that appear on joinier.com. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. They may also use other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons) to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize the advertising content. joinier.com does not provide any personally identifiable information to these third-party ad servers or ad networks without your consent. However, please note that if an advertiser asks joinier.com to show an advertisement to a certain audience and you respond to that advertisement, the advertiser or ad server may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they are trying to reach. The joinier.com Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, third-party advertisers. Please consult the respective privacy policies of such advertisers for more information.

How We Protect Your Information

We uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to joinier.com or guarantee that your information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

Your Choices About Your Information

You may, of course, decline to submit personally identifiable information through the Service, in which case Joinier.com may not be able to provide certain services to you. You may update or correct your account information and email preferences at any time by logging in to your account.

Links to Other Web Sites

We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from the Service, nor the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from the Service to another website, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including those that have a link on our website, is subject to that website's own rules and policies.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on this page to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Last updated on: March 16, 2021

Privacy Policy for Joinier.com Android App

 At Joinier.com Android App, accessible from  https://joinier.com/ one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Joinier.com Android Appand how we use it.

 If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

 This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our   with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Joinier.com Android App. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this  .

 Consent

 By using our  , you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

 Information we collect

 The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

 If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

 When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 How we use your information

 We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our Joinier.com Android App

Improve, personalize, and expand our Joinier.com Android App

Understand and analyze how you use our Joinier.com Android App

Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.

Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the  Joinier.com Android App, and for marketing and promotional purposes

Send you emails

Find and prevent fraud

 Log Files

  Joinier.com Android App follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit  s. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the  , and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created & Published at

https://joinier.com/static/privacy

 Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

 You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Joinier.com Android App.

 Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Joinier.com Android App, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on  s that you visit.

 Note that Joinier.com Android App has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

 Third Party Privacy Policies

Joinier.com Android App

Android App's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or  s. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

 You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective  s. What Are Cookies?

 CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

 Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

 Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

 Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

 Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

 If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 GDPR Data Protection Rights

 We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

 The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 Children's Information

 Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

  Joinier.com Android App does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our  , we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Last Updated on: May 19, 2021